Active

ASKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06001547Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Property House, 12 Victoria Place, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire SA61 2LP
Incorporated
17/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.75M2023
13.31%vs 2022

2022: £1.54M

Cash in Bank

£1.16M2023
16.63%vs 2022

2022: £997.22K

Employees

252023
0vs 2022

2022: 25

In 2023, ASKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.16M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.54M in 2022 to £1.75M in 2023 (13.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.75M2023
13.31%from £1.54M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ASKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.36M2021£1.75M2023
+28.8%vs 2021

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.22M2021£1.16M2023
-4.7%vs 2021

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272021252023
-7.4%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.8%

£1.36M in 2021 to £1.75M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.4%

27 in 2021 to 25 in 2023

ASKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.36M1.54M1.75M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.22M997.22K1.16M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees272525

ASKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASKS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASKS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did ASKS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

ASKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M for 2023. That compares with £1.54M in 2022, a change of 13.31%.

What cash in bank did ASKS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

ASKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16M for 2023. That compares with £997.22K in 2022, a change of 16.63%.

How many people does ASKS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASKS LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2023, compared with 25 in 2022.

How have ASKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, ASKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.8%, cash in bank fell by 4.7% and employee numbers fell by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.36M to £1.75M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2021 to 25 in 2023 (-2).

Which years of ASKS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.