ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10412616Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 186 Redbridge Lane East, Gantshill, Ilford, Essex IG4 5BJ
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £511.00
Total Assets
2024: £7.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.28K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £937.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.10K and total liabilities of £5.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £7.28K in 2024 to £5.16K in 2025 (-29.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-58.5%
£2.26K in 2023 to £937.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.28K | 1.66K | 2.26K | 511.00 | 937.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 6.50K | 9.92K | 7.50K | 7.79K | 6.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.22K | 8.26K | 5.24K | 7.28K | 5.16K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £937.00 for 2025. That compares with £511.00 in 2024, a change of 83.37%.
What total assets did ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £6.10K for 2025. That compares with £7.79K in 2024, a change of -21.74%.
What total liabilities did ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £5.16K for 2025. That compares with £7.28K in 2024, a change of -29.11%.
How many people does ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets fell by 58.5%, total assets fell by 18.7%, total liabilities fell by 1.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.26K to £937.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ASN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.