Active

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD Financials

Company number
12761862Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Guest House Farm Runshaw Lane, Euxton, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 6HD
Incorporated
22/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-712.70K2025
-42.15%vs 2024

2024: £-501.36K

Total Assets

£924.85K2025
-6.32%vs 2024

2024: £987.28K

Total Liabilities

£1.64M2025
10.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.49M

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD reported net assets of £-712.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £924.85K and total liabilities of £1.64M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-501.36K in 2024 to £-712.70K in 2025 (-42.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-712.70K2025
-42.15%from £-501.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.12K2023£-712.70K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£57.54K2023£924.85K2025
+1507%vs 2023

+301% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.65K2023£1.64M2025
+2600%vs 2023

+420% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2600%

£60.65K in 2023 to £1.64M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-77.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
177.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.94K-22.83K-3.12K-501.36K-712.70K
Total Assets£51.27K46.48K57.54K987.28K924.85K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£41.33K69.30K60.65K1.49M1.64M
Employees54330

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD reported net assets of £-712.70K for 2025. That compares with £-501.36K in 2024, a change of -42.15%.

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD reported total assets of £924.85K for 2025. That compares with £987.28K in 2024, a change of -6.32%.

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD reported total liabilities of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 10.00%.

ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASPECT INTERIOR DESIGN LTD's total assets rose by 1507%, total liabilities rose by 2600% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 301% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.54K to £924.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.