ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09292310Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 136 Nottingham Road Nottingham Road, Eastwood, Nottingham NG16 3GD
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.02K
Total Assets
2023: £6.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £972.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD reported net assets of £7.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.78K and total liabilities of £-7.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £972.00 in 2023 to £-7.69K in 2024 (-891.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+107%
£4.73K in 2022 to £9.78K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.8%
£16.51K in 2022 to £7.47K in 2024
ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.38%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -78.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 884.00 | 16.51K | 6.02K | 7.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.64K | 4.73K | 6.99K | 9.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -8.56K | -11.78K | 972.00 | -7.69K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD report in 2024?
ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD reported net assets of £7.47K for 2024. That compares with £6.02K in 2023, a change of 24.13%.
What total assets did ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD report in 2024?
ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD reported total assets of £9.78K for 2024. That compares with £6.99K in 2023, a change of 39.91%.
What total liabilities did ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD report in 2024?
ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD reported total liabilities of £-7.69K for 2024. That compares with £972.00 in 2023, a change of -891.15%.
How many people does ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD employ?
ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD's net assets fell by 54.8%, total assets rose by 107% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.51K to £7.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of ASPEN PUBLIC HOUSES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.