ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05174588Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Poppy Cottage Toft Lane, Dunchurch, Rugby CV22 6BF
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.39K
Total Assets
2023: £45.90K
Total Liabilities
2023: £39.51K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.03K and total liabilities of £39.57K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £45.90K in 2023 to £51.03K in 2024 (11.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50.2%
£33.97K in 2022 to £51.03K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20.2%
£6.39K in 2022 to £5.10K in 2024
ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.99%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.55K | 6.39K | 6.39K | 5.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.59K | 33.97K | 45.90K | 51.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.04K | 27.59K | 39.51K | 39.57K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED report in 2024?
ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.10K for 2024. That compares with £6.39K in 2023, a change of -20.21%.
What total assets did ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED report in 2024?
ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED reported total assets of £51.03K for 2024. That compares with £45.90K in 2023, a change of 11.20%.
What total liabilities did ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED report in 2024?
ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.57K for 2024. That compares with £39.51K in 2023, a change of 0.16%.
How many people does ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED employ?
ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.2%, total assets rose by 50.2%, total liabilities rose by 43.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.39K to £5.10K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Which years of ASPIRATION EUROPE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.