Active

ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11906384Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 3HF
Incorporated
26/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
59 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£315.81K2024
273.98%vs 2023

2023: £-181.52K

Total Assets

£3.31M2024
201.59%vs 2023

2023: £1.10M

Cash in Bank

£2.73M2024
324.61%vs 2023

2023: £642.69K

Total Liabilities

£3.00M2024
134.14%vs 2023

2023: £1.28M

Employees

592024
+29vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £315.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.31M, cash in bank of £2.73M and total liabilities of £3.00M. Reported headcount was 59 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.10M in 2023 to £3.31M in 2024 (201.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£315.81K2024
273.98%from £-181.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-460.03K2022£315.81K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£260.91K2022£2.73M2024
+946%vs 2022

+223% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£348.86K2022£3.31M2024
+849%vs 2022

+208% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£808.89K2022£3.00M2024
+270%vs 2022

+92.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172022592024
+247%vs 2022+42

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+946%

£260.91K in 2022 to £2.73M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.47%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
91.07%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
82.39%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-593.11K-460.03K-181.52K315.81K
Total Assets£56.55K348.86K1.10M3.31M
Cash in Bank£55.33K260.91K642.69K2.73M
Total Liabilities£649.66K808.89K1.28M3.00M
Employees18173059

ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £315.81K for 2024. That compares with £-181.52K in 2023, a change of 273.98%.

ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.31M for 2024. That compares with £1.10M in 2023, a change of 201.59%.

ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.73M for 2024. That compares with £642.69K in 2023, a change of 324.61%.

ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASPIRATION HOUSE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 946%, total assets rose by 849%, total liabilities rose by 270% and employee numbers rose by 247%. Cash in bank compounded at 223% a year across the two years to 2024, from £260.91K to £2.73M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 59 in 2024 (+42).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.