Active

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12829187Copy
Copy
Registered office
Compass House, Vision Park Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge CB24 9AD
Incorporated
21/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-282.71K2024
-580.72%vs 2023

2023: £-41.53K

Cash in Bank

£1.16K2024
178.66%vs 2023

2023: £417.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

222024
-8vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £-282.71K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.16K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-41.53K in 2023 to £-282.71K in 2024 (-580.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-282.71K2024
-580.72%from £-41.53K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-127.002022£-282.71K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£12.002022£1.16K2024
+9583%vs 2022

+884% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

02022222024
Increasedvs 2022+22

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+9583%

£12.00 in 2022 to £1.16K in 2024

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£0.00-127.00-41.53K-282.71K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–12.00417.001.16K
Total Liabilities£0.00–––
Employees503022

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £-282.71K for 2024. That compares with £-41.53K in 2023, a change of -580.72%.

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16K for 2024. That compares with £417.00 in 2023, a change of 178.66%.

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASPIRE PLUS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 9583%. Cash in bank compounded at 884% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.00 to £1.16K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+22).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.