Active

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11463834Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset BH15 2PW
Incorporated
13/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.98M2025
-1.10%vs 2024

2024: £2.00M

Cash in Bank

£8.12K2025
-98.58%vs 2024

2024: £570.93K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.98M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £8.12K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £570.93K in 2024 to £8.12K in 2025 (-98.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.98M2025
-1.10%from £2.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.91M2023£1.98M2025
+3.7%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.08M2023£8.12K2025
-99.2%vs 2023

-91.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.7%

£1.91M in 2023 to £1.98M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.2%

£1.08M in 2023 to £8.12K in 2025

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.97K672.45K1.91M2.00M1.98M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£22.11K65.52K1.08M570.93K8.12K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.98M for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024, a change of -1.10%.

What cash in bank did ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.12K for 2025. That compares with £570.93K in 2024, a change of -98.58%.

How many people does ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.7%, cash in bank fell by 99.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.91M to £1.98M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS (CASTLE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.