Active

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
10371374Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset BH15 2PW
Incorporated
12/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£182.002025
-95.02%vs 2024

2024: £3.66K

Cash in Bank

£6.24K2025
-92.94%vs 2024

2024: £88.37K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £182.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.24K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £88.37K in 2024 to £6.24K in 2025 (-92.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£182.002025
-95.02%from £3.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.83K2023£182.002025
-98.6%vs 2023

-88.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£889.002023£6.24K2025
+601%vs 2023

+165% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+601%

£889.00 in 2023 to £6.24K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-98.6%

£12.83K in 2023 to £182.00 in 2025

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-13.24K3.16K12.83K3.66K182.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£10.26K7.15K889.0088.37K6.24K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees22444

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £182.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.66K in 2024, a change of -95.02%.

What cash in bank did ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £6.24K for 2025. That compares with £88.37K in 2024, a change of -92.94%.

How many people does ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 98.6%, cash in bank rose by 601% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 88.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.83K to £182.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ASPIRE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.