ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04505430CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Albert Goodman, Lupin Way, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8WW
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £697.87K
Total Assets
2024: £222.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £266.77K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported net assets of £787.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £228.73K and cash in bank of £209.83K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £697.87K in 2024 to £787.34K in 2025 (12.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+214%
£66.84K in 2023 to £209.83K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 344.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 91.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 360.63K | 392.48K | 447.99K | 697.87K | 787.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.36K | 130.99K | 128.24K | 222.56K | 228.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 66.69K | 66.17K | 66.84K | 266.77K | 209.83K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 19 |
ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported net assets of £787.34K for 2025. That compares with £697.87K in 2024, a change of 12.82%.
ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported total assets of £228.73K for 2025. That compares with £222.56K in 2024, a change of 2.77%.
ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £209.83K for 2025. That compares with £266.77K in 2024, a change of -21.34%.
ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 75.8%, cash in bank rose by 214%, total assets rose by 78.4% and employee numbers rose by 58.3%. Net assets compounded at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £447.99K to £787.34K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.