Active

ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04505430Copy
Copy
Registered office
Albert Goodman, Lupin Way, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8WW
Incorporated
07/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£787.34K2025
12.82%vs 2024

2024: £697.87K

Total Assets

£228.73K2025
2.77%vs 2024

2024: £222.56K

Cash in Bank

£209.83K2025
-21.34%vs 2024

2024: £266.77K

Employees

192025
+3vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported net assets of £787.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £228.73K and cash in bank of £209.83K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £697.87K in 2024 to £787.34K in 2025 (12.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£787.34K2025
12.82%from £697.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£447.99K2023£787.34K2025
+75.8%vs 2023

+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£66.84K2023£209.83K2025
+214%vs 2023

+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£128.24K2023£228.73K2025
+78.4%vs 2023

+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023192025
+58.3%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+214%

£66.84K in 2023 to £209.83K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
344.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
91.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£360.63K392.48K447.99K697.87K787.34K
Total Assets£95.36K130.99K128.24K222.56K228.73K
Cash in Bank£66.69K66.17K66.84K266.77K209.83K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1011121619

ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported net assets of £787.34K for 2025. That compares with £697.87K in 2024, a change of 12.82%.

ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported total assets of £228.73K for 2025. That compares with £222.56K in 2024, a change of 2.77%.

ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £209.83K for 2025. That compares with £266.77K in 2024, a change of -21.34%.

ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASRS (YEOVIL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 75.8%, cash in bank rose by 214%, total assets rose by 78.4% and employee numbers rose by 58.3%. Net assets compounded at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £447.99K to £787.34K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.