Active

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD Financials

Company number
13893380Copy
Copy
Registered office
6th Floor Manfield House, 1 Southampton Street, London WC2R 0LR
Incorporated
04/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.43M2025
-80.18%vs 2024

2024: £-1.35M

Total Assets

£2.92K2023
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£255.88K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£566.01K2023
First reported year

Employees

102025
+5vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported net assets of £-2.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.92K, cash in bank of £255.88K and total liabilities of £566.01K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.35M in 2024 to £-2.43M in 2025 (-80.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.43M2025
-80.18%from £-1.35M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-563.09K2023£-2.43M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

42023102025
+150%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Employees+150%

4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-19,303.87%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19,403.87%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-563.09K-1.35M-2.43M
Total Assets£2.92K––
Cash in Bank£–0.00255.88K
Total Liabilities£566.01K––
Employees4510

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported net assets of £-2.43M for 2025. That compares with £-1.35M in 2024, a change of -80.18%.

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported total assets of £2.92K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported cash in bank of £255.88K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD's employee numbers rose by 150%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+6). ASSEMBLE TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD reported net assets of £-563.09K in 2023 against £-2.43M in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.