ASSIGN-IT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04289206CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 37 The Io Centre, Hearle Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire AL10 9EW
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £575.69K
Total Assets
2023: £824.07K
Cash in Bank
2023: £626.24K
Total Liabilities
2023: £248.38K
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, ASSIGN-IT LIMITED reported net assets of £601.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £869.26K, cash in bank of £698.74K and total liabilities of £267.75K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £626.24K in 2023 to £698.74K in 2024 (11.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ASSIGN-IT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+6.3%
16 in 2022 to 17 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-16.5%
£320.57K in 2022 to £267.75K in 2024
ASSIGN-IT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASSIGN-IT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.20%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.80%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 260.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 80.38%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASSIGN-IT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 548.70K | 640.45K | 575.69K | 601.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 797.80K | 961.02K | 824.07K | 869.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 653.07K | 740.21K | 626.24K | 698.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 249.10K | 320.57K | 248.38K | 267.75K |
| Employees | 14 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
ASSIGN-IT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASSIGN-IT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ASSIGN-IT LIMITED reported net assets of £601.51K for 2024. That compares with £575.69K in 2023, a change of 4.49%.
ASSIGN-IT LIMITED reported total assets of £869.26K for 2024. That compares with £824.07K in 2023, a change of 5.48%.
ASSIGN-IT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £698.74K for 2024. That compares with £626.24K in 2023, a change of 11.58%.
ASSIGN-IT LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ASSIGN-IT LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.1%, cash in bank fell by 5.6%, total assets fell by 9.5% and total liabilities fell by 16.5%. Net assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £640.45K to £601.51K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.