ASSISTED LIVES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07584572CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor, Auburn House, 42 Upper Piccadilly, Bradford BD1 3NU
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 415 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.13M
Total Assets
2023: £4.54M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.26M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.20M
Employees
2023: 354
In 2024, ASSISTED LIVES LTD reported net assets of £5.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.67M, cash in bank of £5.95M and total liabilities of £2.09M. Reported headcount was 415 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.54M in 2023 to £7.67M in 2024 (68.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ASSISTED LIVES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+74.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+75.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+374%
£1.13M in 2022 to £5.36M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ASSISTED LIVES LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASSISTED LIVES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.85%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.19%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 285.36%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 77.58%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASSISTED LIVES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.24M | 1.13M | 3.13M | 5.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.01M | 2.49M | 4.54M | 7.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.87M | 1.95M | 3.26M | 5.95M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 769.84K | 1.27M | 1.20M | 2.09M |
| Employees | 171 | 243 | 354 | 415 |
ASSISTED LIVES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASSISTED LIVES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ASSISTED LIVES LTD reported net assets of £5.36M for 2024. That compares with £3.13M in 2023, a change of 71.50%.
ASSISTED LIVES LTD reported total assets of £7.67M for 2024. That compares with £4.54M in 2023, a change of 68.91%.
ASSISTED LIVES LTD reported cash in bank of £5.95M for 2024. That compares with £3.26M in 2023, a change of 82.52%.
ASSISTED LIVES LTD reported 415 employees in 2024, compared with 354 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ASSISTED LIVES LTD's net assets rose by 374%, cash in bank rose by 205%, total assets rose by 208% and total liabilities rose by 64.8%. Net assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.13M to £5.36M. Reported headcount went from 243 in 2022 to 415 in 2024 (+172).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.