ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02193628Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Knowles Industrial Estate Buxton Road, Furness Vale, High Peak, Derbyshire SK23 7PH
- Incorporated
- 13/11/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £572.10K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £572.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 572.10K | 572.10K | 572.10K | 572.10K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED report in 2024?
ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £572.10K for 2024. That compares with £572.10K in 2023.
How many people does ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED employ?
ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of ASSOCIATED ROTO-PLASTICS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.