Active

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES Financials

Company number
08948603Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rural Innovation Centre, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 2LG
Incorporated
19/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£248.07K2025
0.77%vs 2024

2024: £246.18K

Total Assets

£279.87K2025
-11.50%vs 2024

2024: £316.25K

Cash in Bank

£118.89K2025
-39.30%vs 2024

2024: £195.87K

Total Liabilities

£31.79K2025
-54.63%vs 2024

2024: £70.07K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES reported net assets of £248.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £279.87K, cash in bank of £118.89K and total liabilities of £31.79K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £195.87K in 2024 to £118.89K in 2025 (-39.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£248.07K2025
0.77%from £246.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£221.46K2023£248.07K2025
+12%vs 2023

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.04K2023£118.89K2025
-34.7%vs 2023

-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£273.03K2023£279.87K2025
+2.5%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£51.57K2023£31.79K2025
-38.4%vs 2023

-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-38.4%

£51.57K in 2023 to £31.79K in 2025

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
373.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£265.39K224.08K221.46K246.18K248.07K
Total Assets£287.74K265.71K273.03K316.25K279.87K
Cash in Bank£242.25K204.10K182.04K195.87K118.89K
Total Liabilities£22.35K41.63K51.57K70.07K31.79K
Employees77667

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES reported net assets of £248.07K for 2025. That compares with £246.18K in 2024, a change of 0.77%.

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES reported total assets of £279.87K for 2025. That compares with £316.25K in 2024, a change of -11.50%.

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES reported cash in bank of £118.89K for 2025. That compares with £195.87K in 2024, a change of -39.30%.

ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASSOCIATION OF DRAINAGE AUTHORITIES's net assets rose by 12%, cash in bank fell by 34.7%, total assets rose by 2.5% and total liabilities fell by 38.4%. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £221.46K to £248.07K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.