Active

ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS Financials

Company number
13134120Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Meridian House, St. Davids Bridge, Cranbrook TN17 3HL
Incorporated
14/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
First reported year

Total Assets

£2.60M2024
-25.29%vs 2023

2023: £3.48M

Cash in Bank

£1.90M2024
-25.33%vs 2023

2023: £2.55M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.60M and cash in bank of £1.90M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £3.48M in 2023 to £2.60M in 2024 (-25.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
73.07%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£–––0.00
Total Assets£1.90M3.48M2.60M–
Cash in Bank£1.60M2.55M1.90M–
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees444–

ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS report in 2025?

toggle

ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS report in 2024?

toggle

ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS reported total assets of £2.60M for 2024. That compares with £3.48M in 2023, a change of -25.29%.

What cash in bank did ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS report in 2024?

toggle

ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS reported cash in bank of £1.90M for 2024. That compares with £2.55M in 2023, a change of -25.33%.

How many people does ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS employ?

toggle

ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Which years of ASSOCIATION OF OVERSEAS PROPERTY OWNERS financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.