Active

ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02128323Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units 1 & 2, St Martins Business Centre St Martins Way, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK42 0LF
Incorporated
06/05/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
116 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.22M2024
23.24%vs 2023

2023: £3.43M

Cash in Bank

£3.11M2024
51.22%vs 2023

2023: £2.06M

Employees

1162024
+2vs 2023

2023: 114

In 2024, ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.11M. Reported headcount was 116 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £2.06M in 2023 to £3.11M in 2024 (51.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.22M2024
23.24%from £3.43M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.34M2022£4.22M2024
+80.9%vs 2022

+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.54M2022£3.11M2024
+102%vs 2022

+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9220221162024
+26.1%vs 2022+24

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+102%

£1.54M in 2022 to £3.11M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.45M2.34M3.43M4.22M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£2.13M1.54M2.06M3.11M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees8892114116

ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22M for 2024. That compares with £3.43M in 2023, a change of 23.24%.

ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.11M for 2024. That compares with £2.06M in 2023, a change of 51.22%.

ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED reported 116 employees in 2024, compared with 114 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASTEELFLASH (BEDFORD) LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.9%, cash in bank rose by 102% and employee numbers rose by 26.1%. Net assets compounded at 34.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.34M to £4.22M. Reported headcount went from 92 in 2022 to 116 in 2024 (+24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.