Active

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11717113Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Aston House, Boulton Road, Stevenage, Herts SG1 4QX
Incorporated
07/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
890 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£112.85K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £112.85K

Total Assets

£8.30M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £8.30M

Cash in Bank

£403.002025
-30.87%vs 2024

2024: £583.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

8902025
+27vs 2024

2024: 863

In 2025, ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £112.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.30M, cash in bank of £403.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 890 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £583.00 in 2024 to £403.00 in 2025 (-30.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£112.85K2025
No changefrom £112.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£152.09K2023£112.85K2025
-25.8%vs 2023

-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.14K2023£403.002025
-94.4%vs 2023

-76.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.30M2023£8.30M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

84320238902025
+5.6%vs 2023+47

Biggest increase

Employees+5.6%

843 in 2023 to 890 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-94.4%

£7.14K in 2023 to £403.00 in 2025

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
0.04%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£137.51K112.43K152.09K112.85K112.85K
Total Assets£10.21M8.30M8.30M8.30M8.30M
Cash in Bank£51.25K3.58K7.14K583.00403.00
Total Liabilities£10.07M8.19M0.000.000.00
Employees812785843863890

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £112.85K for 2025. That compares with £112.85K in 2024.

What total assets did ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.30M for 2025. That compares with £8.30M in 2024.

What cash in bank did ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £403.00 for 2025. That compares with £583.00 in 2024, a change of -30.87%.

How many people does ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 890 employees in 2025, compared with 863 in 2024.

How have ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.8%, cash in bank fell by 94.4%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.09K to £112.85K. Reported headcount went from 843 in 2023 to 890 in 2025 (+47).

Which years of ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.