ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11717113Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Aston House, Boulton Road, Stevenage, Herts SG1 4QX
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 890 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £112.85K
Total Assets
2024: £8.30M
Cash in Bank
2024: £583.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 863
In 2025, ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £112.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.30M, cash in bank of £403.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 890 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £583.00 in 2024 to £403.00 in 2025 (-30.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-76.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+5.6%
843 in 2023 to 890 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-94.4%
£7.14K in 2023 to £403.00 in 2025
ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.36%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.04%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 137.51K | 112.43K | 152.09K | 112.85K | 112.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.21M | 8.30M | 8.30M | 8.30M | 8.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 51.25K | 3.58K | 7.14K | 583.00 | 403.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.07M | 8.19M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 812 | 785 | 843 | 863 | 890 |
ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £112.85K for 2025. That compares with £112.85K in 2024.
What total assets did ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.30M for 2025. That compares with £8.30M in 2024.
What cash in bank did ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £403.00 for 2025. That compares with £583.00 in 2024, a change of -30.87%.
How many people does ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 890 employees in 2025, compared with 863 in 2024.
How have ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.8%, cash in bank fell by 94.4%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.09K to £112.85K. Reported headcount went from 843 in 2023 to 890 in 2025 (+47).
Which years of ASTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.