ASTON TRAINING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05752739CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Paddocks 1 The Stables, Hospital Road, Little Plumstead, Norfolk NR13 5EW
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.61K
Total Assets
2025: £5.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.23K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, ASTON TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.97K and total liabilities of £3.48K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £3.61K in 2025 to £1.49K in 2026 (-58.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ASTON TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-59.3%
£3.67K in 2024 to £1.49K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ASTON TRAINING LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASTON TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.02%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.98%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASTON TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.48K | 15.91K | 3.67K | 3.61K | 1.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 56.85K | 21.50K | 10.49K | 5.84K | 4.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 363.00 | 5.60K | 6.82K | 2.23K | 3.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
ASTON TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTON TRAINING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ASTON TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49K for 2026. That compares with £3.61K in 2025, a change of -58.62%.
ASTON TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £4.97K for 2026. That compares with £5.84K in 2025, a change of -14.82%.
ASTON TRAINING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.48K for 2026. That compares with £2.23K in 2025, a change of 56.05%.
ASTON TRAINING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ASTON TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 59.3%, total assets fell by 52.6%, total liabilities fell by 49% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.67K to £1.49K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.