Active

ASTORBUSH LIMITED Financials

Company number
01842665Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Churchill House, 29 Mill Hill, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF8 4HY
Incorporated
22/08/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.49M2025
-0.53%vs 2024

2024: £2.50M

Total Assets

£4.28M2025
-0.28%vs 2024

2024: £4.30M

Cash in Bank

£91.93K2025
-10.86%vs 2024

2024: £103.13K

Total Liabilities

£1.80M2025
0.05%vs 2024

2024: £1.80M

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ASTORBUSH LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.28M, cash in bank of £91.93K and total liabilities of £1.80M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.50M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (-0.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.49M2025
-0.53%from £2.50M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASTORBUSH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.47M2023£2.49M2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£88.63K2023£91.93K2025
+3.7%vs 2023

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.27M2023£4.28M2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.80M2023£1.80M2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202322025
-60%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3.7%

£88.63K in 2023 to £91.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-60%

5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

ASTORBUSH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASTORBUSH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASTORBUSH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.04M2.41M2.47M2.50M2.49M
Total Assets£3.72M4.19M4.27M4.30M4.28M
Cash in Bank£96.70K83.11K88.63K103.13K91.93K
Total Liabilities£1.68M1.79M1.80M1.80M1.80M
Employees45542

ASTORBUSH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASTORBUSH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTORBUSH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASTORBUSH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTORBUSH LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of -0.53%.

What total assets did ASTORBUSH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTORBUSH LIMITED reported total assets of £4.28M for 2025. That compares with £4.30M in 2024, a change of -0.28%.

What cash in bank did ASTORBUSH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTORBUSH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £91.93K for 2025. That compares with £103.13K in 2024, a change of -10.86%.

How many people does ASTORBUSH LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASTORBUSH LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ASTORBUSH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASTORBUSH LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.8%, cash in bank rose by 3.7%, total assets rose by 0.3% and total liabilities fell by 0.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.47M to £2.49M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of ASTORBUSH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.