Active

ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03729141Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Astraseal House Paterson Road, Finedon Road Industrial Estate, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4EX
Incorporated
09/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
211 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.13M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Total Assets

£1.13M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£499.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £499.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

2112025
-7vs 2024

2024: 218

In 2025, ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £499.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 211 in 2025. Employees fell from 218 in 2024 to 211 in 2025 (-7). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.13M2025
No changefrom £1.13M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.13M2023£1.13M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£499.002023£499.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.13M2023£1.13M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

20220232112025
+4.5%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Employees+4.5%

202 in 2023 to 211 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
0.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.13M1.13M1.13M1.13M1.13M
Total Assets£1.13M1.13M1.13M1.13M1.13M
Cash in Bank£499.00499.00499.00499.00499.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees184205202218211

ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024.

What total assets did ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024.

What cash in bank did ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £499.00 for 2025. That compares with £499.00 in 2024.

How many people does ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 211 employees in 2025, compared with 218 in 2024.

How have ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 4.5%. Reported headcount went from 202 in 2023 to 211 in 2025 (+9). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 4.5% from 202 to 211.

Which years of ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.