ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03729141Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Astraseal House Paterson Road, Finedon Road Industrial Estate, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4EX
- Incorporated
- 09/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 211 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.13M
Total Assets
2024: £1.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £499.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 218
In 2025, ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £499.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 211 in 2025. Employees fell from 218 in 2024 to 211 in 2025 (-7). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+4.5%
202 in 2023 to 211 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.04%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.13M | 1.13M | 1.13M | 1.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.13M | 1.13M | 1.13M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 499.00 | 499.00 | 499.00 | 499.00 | 499.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 184 | 205 | 202 | 218 | 211 |
ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024.
What total assets did ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024.
What cash in bank did ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £499.00 for 2025. That compares with £499.00 in 2024.
How many people does ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 211 employees in 2025, compared with 218 in 2024.
How have ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 4.5%. Reported headcount went from 202 in 2023 to 211 in 2025 (+9). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 4.5% from 202 to 211.
Which years of ASTRASEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.