Active

ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD Financials

Company number
11639862Copy
Copy
Registered office
12a Fleet Business Park Sandy Lane, Church Crookham, Fleet, Hampshire GU52 8BF
Incorporated
24/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.00

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.002025
No changefrom £3.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£3.003.003.003.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£3.003.003.003.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2023.

ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2023.

ASURE TECHNOLOGY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.