ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11553981Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Crespigny Road, London NW4 3DT
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £396.00
Total Assets
2024: £40.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.74K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD reported net assets of £4.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.02K and total liabilities of £18.27K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £39.74K in 2024 to £18.27K in 2025 (-54.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+160% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+576%
£649.00 in 2023 to £4.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-49.6%
£36.28K in 2023 to £18.27K in 2025
ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.64K | 902.00 | 649.00 | 396.00 | 4.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 31.73K | 49.80K | 36.93K | 40.13K | 34.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.09K | 48.90K | 36.28K | 39.74K | 18.27K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD report in 2025?
ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD reported net assets of £4.39K for 2025. That compares with £396.00 in 2024, a change of 1.01K%.
What total assets did ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD report in 2025?
ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD reported total assets of £34.02K for 2025. That compares with £40.13K in 2024, a change of -15.24%.
What total liabilities did ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD report in 2025?
ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD reported total liabilities of £18.27K for 2025. That compares with £39.74K in 2024, a change of -54.02%.
How many people does ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD employ?
ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD's net assets rose by 576%, total assets fell by 7.9%, total liabilities fell by 49.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 160% a year across the two years to 2025, from £649.00 to £4.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ASWAD FASTFOOD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.