Active

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05431412Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 The Gardens, Fareham PO16 8SS
Incorporated
21/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.72K2025
1.24K%vs 2024

2024: £-3.83K

Total Assets

£3.90M2025
-6.68%vs 2024

2024: £4.18M

Total Liabilities

£3.86M2025
-7.81%vs 2024

2024: £4.19M

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £43.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.90M and total liabilities of £3.86M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.19M in 2024 to £3.86M in 2025 (-7.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.72K2025
1.24K%from £-3.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-469.38K7.88K-3.83K43.72K
Total Assets£653.40K4.10M4.18M3.90M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£4.52M4.09M4.19M3.86M
Employees4476

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £43.72K for 2025. That compares with £-3.83K in 2024, a change of 1.24K%.

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.90M for 2025. That compares with £4.18M in 2024, a change of -6.68%.

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.86M for 2025. That compares with £4.19M in 2024, a change of -7.81%.

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.