Active

ATELIER 1 LIMITED Financials

Company number
02835918Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 2c, Brosnan House, 175 Darkes Lane, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 1BW
Incorporated
14/07/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£976.41K2024
-9.97%vs 2023

2023: £1.08M

Total Assets

£2.56M2024
-0.48%vs 2023

2023: £2.57M

Cash in Bank

£17.42K2024
-90.14%vs 2023

2023: £176.69K

Total Liabilities

£606.71K2024
4.10%vs 2023

2023: £582.82K

Employees

152024
0vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, ATELIER 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £976.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.56M, cash in bank of £17.42K and total liabilities of £606.71K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £176.69K in 2023 to £17.42K in 2024 (-90.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£976.41K2024
-9.97%from £1.08M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ATELIER 1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.26M2022£976.41K2024
-22.6%vs 2022

-12% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£505.43K2022£17.42K2024
-96.6%vs 2022

-81.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.76M2022£2.56M2024
-7.2%vs 2022

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£601.18K2022£606.71K2024
+0.9%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022152024
+15.4%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+15.4%

13 in 2022 to 15 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.6%

£505.43K in 2022 to £17.42K in 2024

ATELIER 1 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ATELIER 1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.12%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.69%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.87%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.68%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ATELIER 1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.09M1.26M1.08M976.41K
Total Assets£2.67M2.76M2.57M2.56M
Cash in Bank£302.69K505.43K176.69K17.42K
Total Liabilities£681.77K601.18K582.82K606.71K
Employees12131515

ATELIER 1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ATELIER 1 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATELIER 1 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ATELIER 1 LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ATELIER 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £976.41K for 2024. That compares with £1.08M in 2023, a change of -9.97%.

What total assets did ATELIER 1 LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ATELIER 1 LIMITED reported total assets of £2.56M for 2024. That compares with £2.57M in 2023, a change of -0.48%.

What cash in bank did ATELIER 1 LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ATELIER 1 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.42K for 2024. That compares with £176.69K in 2023, a change of -90.14%.

How many people does ATELIER 1 LIMITED employ?

toggle

ATELIER 1 LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

How have ATELIER 1 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ATELIER 1 LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.6%, cash in bank fell by 96.6%, total assets fell by 7.2% and total liabilities rose by 0.9%. Net assets contracted at 12% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.26M to £976.41K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of ATELIER 1 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.