Active

ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
08929957Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19 Perseverance Works 38 Kingsland Road, London E2 8DD
Incorporated
10/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£530.65K2025
-73.80%vs 2024

2024: £2.03M

Cash in Bank

£35.94K2025
-88.57%vs 2024

2024: £314.27K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD reported net assets of £530.65K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £35.94K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.03M in 2024 to £530.65K in 2025 (-73.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£530.65K2025
-73.80%from £2.03M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.67M2023£530.65K2025
-68.2%vs 2023

-43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£527.72K2023£35.94K2025
-93.2%vs 2023

-73.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

139202312025
-99.3%vs 2023-138

Biggest decrease

Employees-99.3%

139 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£395.44K1.39M1.67M2.03M530.65K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£225.36K231.41K527.72K314.27K35.94K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees119913911

ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD reported net assets of £530.65K for 2025. That compares with £2.03M in 2024, a change of -73.80%.

What cash in bank did ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £35.94K for 2025. That compares with £314.27K in 2024, a change of -88.57%.

How many people does ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD employ?

toggle

ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD's net assets fell by 68.2%, cash in bank fell by 93.2% and employee numbers fell by 99.3%. Net assets contracted at 43.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.67M to £530.65K. Reported headcount went from 139 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-138).

Which years of ATELIER TEN LONDON LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.