ATES CATERING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10812900Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Sun Street, Waltham Abbey EN9 1EJ
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.52K
Total Assets
2024: £38.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.09K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ATES CATERING LTD reported net assets of £18.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.97K and total liabilities of £19.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £29.09K in 2024 to £19.79K in 2025 (-31.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ATES CATERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53%
£42.13K in 2023 to £19.79K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ATES CATERING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATES CATERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATES CATERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.87K | 30.14K | 34.83K | 9.52K | 18.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.96K | – | 76.96K | 38.61K | 37.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.09K | – | 42.13K | 29.09K | 19.79K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ATES CATERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ATES CATERING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATES CATERING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ATES CATERING LTD report in 2025?
ATES CATERING LTD reported net assets of £18.17K for 2025. That compares with £9.52K in 2024, a change of 90.84%.
What total assets did ATES CATERING LTD report in 2025?
ATES CATERING LTD reported total assets of £37.97K for 2025. That compares with £38.61K in 2024, a change of -1.67%.
What total liabilities did ATES CATERING LTD report in 2025?
ATES CATERING LTD reported total liabilities of £19.79K for 2025. That compares with £29.09K in 2024, a change of -31.95%.
How many people does ATES CATERING LTD employ?
ATES CATERING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ATES CATERING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ATES CATERING LTD's net assets fell by 47.8%, total assets fell by 50.7%, total liabilities fell by 53% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 27.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.83K to £18.17K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ATES CATERING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.