ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC402845CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Kerse Road, Springkerse Industrial Estate, Stirling FK7 7SG
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £250.52K
Total Assets
2023: £689.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £439.13K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. reported net assets of £280.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £733.82K and total liabilities of £453.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £689.65K in 2023 to £733.82K in 2024 (6.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.2%
£397.00K in 2022 to £453.37K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.22%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.78%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 213.49K | 246.40K | 250.52K | 280.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 604.73K | 643.40K | 689.65K | 733.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 391.24K | 397.00K | 439.13K | 453.37K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. reported net assets of £280.45K for 2024. That compares with £250.52K in 2023, a change of 11.95%.
ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. reported total assets of £733.82K for 2024. That compares with £689.65K in 2023, a change of 6.40%.
ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. reported total liabilities of £453.37K for 2024. That compares with £439.13K in 2023, a change of 3.24%.
ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD. reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ATHENA FIREPLACES, STIRLING LTD.'s net assets rose by 13.8%, total assets rose by 14.1%, total liabilities rose by 14.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £246.40K to £280.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.