ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08735088CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 School Villas The Street, High Roding, Dunmow, Essex CM6 1NR
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £1.94K
Total Assets
2024: £31.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.71K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.46K and total liabilities of £142.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £20.71K in 2024 to £142.00 in 2025 (-99.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+152% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
-48.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-94.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+534%
£1.94K in 2023 to £12.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99.7%
£44.78K in 2023 to £142.00 in 2025
ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.44K | 25.10K | 1.94K | – | 12.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.67K | 81.41K | 46.72K | 31.78K | 12.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 154.23K | 56.32K | 44.78K | 20.71K | 142.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.32K for 2025. That compares with £1.94K in 2023.
ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.46K for 2025. That compares with £31.78K in 2024, a change of -60.80%.
ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £142.00 for 2025. That compares with £20.71K in 2024, a change of -99.31%.
ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ATK INSULATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 534%, total assets fell by 73.3%, total liabilities fell by 99.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 152% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.94K to £12.32K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.