ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06821937CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kimberley Road, Clevedon, North Somerset BS21 6QJ
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £334.63K
Total Assets
2024: £14.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £346.71K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £428.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.49K and cash in bank of £543.66K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £346.71K in 2024 to £543.66K in 2025 (56.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+57%
£346.33K in 2023 to £543.66K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-30.9%
£15.17K in 2023 to £10.49K in 2025
ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,086.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 5,183.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 233.55K | 294.38K | 277.68K | 334.63K | 428.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.05K | 20.84K | 15.17K | 14.33K | 10.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 840.26K | 511.82K | 346.33K | 346.71K | 543.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £428.59K for 2025. That compares with £334.63K in 2024, a change of 28.08%.
ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £10.49K for 2025. That compares with £14.33K in 2024, a change of -26.79%.
ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £543.66K for 2025. That compares with £346.71K in 2024, a change of 56.81%.
ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ATKEY AND COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.3%, cash in bank rose by 57%, total assets fell by 30.9% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £277.68K to £428.59K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.