Active

ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08029653Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
52 High Street, Chatham ME4 4DS
Incorporated
13/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£79.34K2025
-60.09%vs 2024

2024: £198.80K

Total Assets

£663.08K2025
-17.42%vs 2024

2024: £802.94K

Cash in Bank

£2.70K2025
10.22%vs 2024

2024: £2.45K

Total Liabilities

£496.63K2025
-3.90%vs 2024

2024: £516.81K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £79.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £663.08K, cash in bank of £2.70K and total liabilities of £496.63K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £802.94K in 2024 to £663.08K in 2025 (-17.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£79.34K2025
-60.09%from £198.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£216.17K2023£79.34K2025
-63.3%vs 2023

-39.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.93K2023£2.70K2025
-72.8%vs 2023

-47.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£927.74K2023£663.08K2025
-28.5%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£624.61K2023£496.63K2025
-20.5%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

28202302025
-100%vs 2023-28

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

28 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.90%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.41%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£374.91K302.01K216.17K198.80K79.34K
Total Assets£1.14M1.05M927.74K802.94K663.08K
Cash in Bank£202.46K133.95K9.93K2.45K2.70K
Total Liabilities£674.58K657.96K624.61K516.81K496.63K
Employees43372800

ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £79.34K for 2025. That compares with £198.80K in 2024, a change of -60.09%.

What total assets did ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED reported total assets of £663.08K for 2025. That compares with £802.94K in 2024, a change of -17.42%.

What cash in bank did ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.70K for 2025. That compares with £2.45K in 2024, a change of 10.22%.

How many people does ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 63.3%, cash in bank fell by 72.8%, total assets fell by 28.5% and total liabilities fell by 20.5%. Net assets contracted at 39.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £216.17K to £79.34K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-28).

Which years of ATKINS HOPE SOLICITORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.