ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12448412Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 14 Kingsmill Business Park, Kingston-Upon-Thames, London KT1 3GZ
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £406.78K
Total Assets
2024: £7.31M
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.84M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £625.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.39M and total liabilities of £6.77M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £406.78K in 2024 to £625.94K in 2025 (53.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+171%
£231.28K in 2023 to £625.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.47%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.86K | 152.68K | 231.28K | 406.78K | 625.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.79M | 7.67M | 7.55M | 7.31M | 7.39M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.75M | 7.52M | 7.32M | 6.84M | 6.77M |
| Employees | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £625.94K for 2025. That compares with £406.78K in 2024, a change of 53.88%.
What total assets did ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £7.39M for 2025. That compares with £7.31M in 2024, a change of 1.12%.
What total liabilities did ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £6.77M for 2025. That compares with £6.84M in 2024, a change of -0.98%.
How many people does ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD employ?
ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD's net assets rose by 171%, total assets fell by 2%, total liabilities fell by 7.5% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 64.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £231.28K to £625.94K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of ATLANTA HOUSE COMPANY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.