Active

ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
05632527Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Alwalton Hall, Church Street, Alwalton, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 3UN
Incorporated
22/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£287.57K2026
19.84%vs 2025

2025: £239.96K

Total Assets

£643.31K2026
64.29%vs 2025

2025: £391.56K

Cash in Bank

£66.002026
500.00%vs 2025

2025: £11.00

Total Liabilities

£355.74K2026
134.66%vs 2025

2025: £151.60K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED reported net assets of £287.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £643.31K, cash in bank of £66.00 and total liabilities of £355.74K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £391.56K in 2025 to £643.31K in 2026 (64.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£287.57K2026
19.84%from £239.96K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£132.71K2024£287.57K2026
+117%vs 2024

+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.002024£66.002026
+500%vs 2024

+145% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£281.75K2024£643.31K2026
+128%vs 2024

+51.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£149.04K2024£355.74K2026
+139%vs 2024

+54.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+500%

£11.00 in 2024 to £66.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.70%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
55.30%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.02%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.01%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£20.51K51.38K132.71K239.96K287.57K
Total Assets£135.04K174.20K281.75K391.56K643.31K
Cash in Bank£6.006.01K11.0011.0066.00
Total Liabilities£114.54K122.82K149.04K151.60K355.74K
Employees1713000

ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED reported net assets of £287.57K for 2026. That compares with £239.96K in 2025, a change of 19.84%.

What total assets did ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED reported total assets of £643.31K for 2026. That compares with £391.56K in 2025, a change of 64.29%.

What cash in bank did ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.00 for 2026. That compares with £11.00 in 2025, a change of 500.00%.

How many people does ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED employ?

toggle

ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 117%, cash in bank rose by 500%, total assets rose by 128% and total liabilities rose by 139%. Net assets compounded at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £132.71K to £287.57K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of ATLANTIC CEDAR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.