Active

ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED Financials

Company number
08257555Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Atlantic Reach, Whitecross, Newquay, Cornwall TR8 4LX
Incorporated
17/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.20M2025
67.23%vs 2024

2024: £1.31M

Total Assets

£3.73M2025
38.07%vs 2024

2024: £2.71M

Cash in Bank

£55.27K2025
607.59%vs 2024

2024: £7.81K

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2022
-13.40%vs 2021

2021: £1.80M

Employees

422025
0vs 2024

2024: 42

In 2025, ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED reported net assets of £2.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.73M, cash in bank of £55.27K and total liabilities of £1.56M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.71M in 2024 to £3.73M in 2025 (38.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.20M2025
67.23%from £1.31M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£396.15K2023£2.20M2025
+455%vs 2023

+136% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.78K2023£55.27K2025
+26.2%vs 2023

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2023£3.73M2025
+139%vs 2023

+54.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

422023422025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+455%

£396.15K in 2023 to £2.20M in 2025

Every measure that changed in ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.88%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.23%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.85%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£246.09K408.99K396.15K1.31M2.20M
Total Assets£3.37M3.37M1.56M2.71M3.73M
Cash in Bank£159.31K91.14K43.78K7.81K55.27K
Total Liabilities£1.80M1.56M–––
Employees4646424242

ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED reported net assets of £2.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 67.23%.

What total assets did ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED reported total assets of £3.73M for 2025. That compares with £2.71M in 2024, a change of 38.07%.

What cash in bank did ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £55.27K for 2025. That compares with £7.81K in 2024, a change of 607.59%.

How many people does ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED employ?

toggle

ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 42 in 2024.

How have ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED's net assets rose by 455%, cash in bank rose by 26.2%, total assets rose by 139% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 136% a year across the two years to 2025, from £396.15K to £2.20M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 42 in 2025.

Which years of ATLANTIC REACH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.