ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02035744CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Winchester Avenue, Blaby Industrial Park, Leicester LE8 4GZ
- Incorporated
- 10/07/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.55M
Total Assets
2024: £5.16M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.72M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.54M
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.94M, cash in bank of £3.11M and total liabilities of £6.51M. Reported headcount was 40 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.16M in 2024 to £9.94M in 2025 (92.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+64.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+373%
£657.14K in 2023 to £3.11M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.47%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 47.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 31.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.98M | 1.98M | 2.55M | 3.35M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.65M | 5.16M | 9.94M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 992.87K | 657.14K | 1.72M | 3.11M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 1.60M | 2.54M | 6.51M |
| Employees | 42 | 39 | 40 | 40 |
ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.35M for 2025. That compares with £2.55M in 2024, a change of 31.51%.
ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED reported total assets of £9.94M for 2025. That compares with £5.16M in 2024, a change of 92.54%.
ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 81.34%.
ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ATM AUTOMATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 69.1%, cash in bank rose by 373%, total assets rose by 172% and total liabilities rose by 307%. Net assets compounded at 30% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.98M to £3.35M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 40 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.