ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03049017CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Winchester Avenue, Blaby Industrial Park, Leicester LE8 4GZ
- Incorporated
- 24/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £383.74K
Total Assets
2024: £745.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £362.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £383.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £745.86K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £362.12K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2025 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 362.12K | 383.74K | 383.74K | 383.74K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 745.86K | 745.86K | 745.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 362.12K | 362.12K | 362.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £383.74K for 2025. That compares with £383.74K in 2024.
ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £745.86K for 2025. That compares with £745.86K in 2024.
ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ATM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 66.7% from 3 to 1.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.