Active

ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD Financials

Company number
04730461Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Lexicon Second Floor, Mount Street, Manchester M2 5NT
Incorporated
10/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-32.44K2025
5.66%vs 2024

2024: £-34.39K

Cash in Bank

£7.01K2025
235.52%vs 2024

2024: £2.09K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD reported net assets of £-32.44K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.01K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.09K in 2024 to £7.01K in 2025 (235.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-32.44K2025
5.66%from £-34.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-35.97K2023£-32.44K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.01K2023£7.01K2025
+594%vs 2023

+163% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+594%

£1.01K in 2023 to £7.01K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-25.89K-32.69K-35.97K-34.39K-32.44K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.88K3.71K1.01K2.09K7.01K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44444

ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD reported net assets of £-32.44K for 2025. That compares with £-34.39K in 2024, a change of 5.66%.

ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD reported cash in bank of £7.01K for 2025. That compares with £2.09K in 2024, a change of 235.52%.

ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ATTICUS ACTUALS LTD's cash in bank rose by 594% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 163% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.01K to £7.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.