ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06916332Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 234 Singlewell Road, Gravesend, Kent DA11 7RE
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £142.90K
Total Assets
2024: £513.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £370.89K
Employees
2022: 18
In 2025, ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £144.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £467.19K and total liabilities of £322.64K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £370.89K in 2024 to £322.64K in 2025 (-13.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 182.92K | 218.03K | 142.90K | 144.55K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 513.79K | 467.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 370.89K | 322.64K |
| Employees | 19 | 18 | – | 17 |
ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £144.55K for 2025. That compares with £142.90K in 2024, a change of 1.15%.
What total assets did ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £467.19K for 2025. That compares with £513.79K in 2024, a change of -9.07%.
What total liabilities did ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £322.64K for 2025. That compares with £370.89K in 2024, a change of -13.01%.
How many people does ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2022.
Which years of ATWAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.