AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI613622Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 631 Lisburn Road, Belfast BT9 7GT
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.37K
Total Assets
2024: £137.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £118.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £42.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.46K and total liabilities of £83.14K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £118.12K in 2024 to £83.14K in 2025 (-29.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.73%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 86.59K | 106.24K | 19.37K | 42.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 211.82K | 230.40K | 137.49K | 125.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 125.23K | 124.16K | 118.12K | 83.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £42.31K for 2025. That compares with £19.37K in 2024, a change of 118.43%.
What total assets did AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £125.46K for 2025. That compares with £137.49K in 2024, a change of -8.75%.
What total liabilities did AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £83.14K for 2025. That compares with £118.12K in 2024, a change of -29.61%.
How many people does AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?
AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets fell by 60.2%, total assets fell by 45.5%, total liabilities fell by 33% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 36.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £106.24K to £42.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of AUBREY CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.