Active

AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04787853Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Gravel Walk, Tewkesbury GL20 5NH
Incorporated
04/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£43.002022
-82.73%vs 2021

2021: £249.00

Cash in Bank

£16.10K2025
58.90%vs 2024

2024: £10.13K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2022, AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £43.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.10K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £10.13K in 2024 to £16.10K in 2025 (58.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£43.002022
-82.73%from £249.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£26.56K2023£16.10K2025
-39.4%vs 2023

-22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.4%

£26.56K in 2023 to £16.10K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
59,600.00%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£249.0043.00–––
Cash in Bank£22.32K25.63K26.56K10.13K16.10K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55554

AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £43.00 for 2022. That compares with £249.00 in 2021, a change of -82.73%.

AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.10K for 2025. That compares with £10.13K in 2024, a change of 58.90%.

AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AUBURY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 39.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Cash in bank contracted at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.56K to £16.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.