AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12091959CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 82-84 Grosvenor Street, 1st Floor, London W1K 3JZ
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.98M
Cash in Bank
2022: £5.28M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.24M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.39M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £5.28M in 2022 to £4.39M in 2023 (-16.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.4%
£2.76M in 2021 to £3.24M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-10.6%
£4.91M in 2021 to £4.39M in 2023
AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.76M | 2.98M | 3.24M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.91M | 5.28M | 4.39M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.24M for 2023. That compares with £2.98M in 2022, a change of 8.85%.
AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.39M for 2023. That compares with £5.28M in 2022, a change of -16.85%.
AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, AUDEMARS PIGUET (SLOANE STREET) UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank fell by 10.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.76M to £3.24M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.