AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09110839CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 St. Andrews Way, London E3 3PB
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £21.06K
Total Assets
2023: £732.76K
Cash in Bank
2023: £88.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £711.70K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00M, cash in bank of £12.41K and total liabilities of £1.04M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £711.70K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2024 (46.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+310% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1583%
£737.00 in 2022 to £12.41K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-334%
£16.86K in 2022 to £-39.39K in 2024
AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.93%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.93%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.19%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.63K | 16.86K | 21.06K | -39.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 412.35K | 688.43K | 732.76K | 1.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.80K | 737.00 | 88.10K | 12.41K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 394.72K | 671.58K | 711.70K | 1.04M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.39K for 2024. That compares with £21.06K in 2023, a change of -286.99%.
AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00M for 2024. That compares with £732.76K in 2023, a change of 36.92%.
AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.41K for 2024. That compares with £88.10K in 2023, a change of -85.92%.
AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AUDIT FIX AND DISPLAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 334%, cash in bank rose by 1583%, total assets rose by 45.7% and total liabilities rose by 55.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 310% a year across the two years to 2024, from £737.00 to £12.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.