AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05405669CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1a And 1b Brunel Quay, Neyland, Pembrokeshire SA73 1PY
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 45 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £470.53K
Cash in Bank
2022: £249.82K
Employees
2022: 45
In 2023, AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED reported net assets of £591.16K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £60.46K. Reported headcount was 45 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £249.82K in 2022 to £60.46K in 2023 (-75.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-53.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+102%
£292.73K in 2021 to £591.16K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-78.2%
£277.09K in 2021 to £60.46K in 2023
AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 292.73K | 470.53K | 591.16K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 277.09K | 249.82K | 60.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 46 | 45 | 45 |
AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED reported net assets of £591.16K for 2023. That compares with £470.53K in 2022, a change of 25.64%.
AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £60.46K for 2023. That compares with £249.82K in 2022, a change of -75.80%.
AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED reported 45 employees in 2023, compared with 45 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, AUDREY JOHNS LIMITED's net assets rose by 102%, cash in bank fell by 78.2% and employee numbers fell by 2.2%. Net assets compounded at 42.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £292.73K to £591.16K. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2021 to 45 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.