AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13083302CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool FY4 2FF
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £39.55K
Total Assets
2023: £48.03K
Cash in Bank
2023: £44.85K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £49.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.32K and cash in bank of £67.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £44.85K in 2023 to £67.32K in 2024 (50.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+83.8%
£27.01K in 2022 to £49.65K in 2024
Every measure that changed in AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.62%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 97.11%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.02K | 27.01K | 39.55K | 49.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.73K | 48.57K | 48.03K | 69.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.88K | 46.11K | 44.85K | 67.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £49.65K for 2024. That compares with £39.55K in 2023, a change of 25.52%.
AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £69.32K for 2024. That compares with £48.03K in 2023, a change of 44.35%.
AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.32K for 2024. That compares with £44.85K in 2023, a change of 50.08%.
AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AUNG AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 83.8%, cash in bank rose by 46%, total assets rose by 42.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £27.01K to £49.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.