AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04668075CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Triskelion House, Ashreigney, Chulmleigh, Devon EX18 7NE
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £182.43K
Total Assets
2024: £302.75K
Cash in Bank
2021: £254.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.32K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD reported net assets of £141.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.42K, cash in bank of £227.71K and total liabilities of £30.38K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £302.75K in 2024 to £171.42K in 2025 (-43.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-37.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 110.55%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 49.00%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 266.90K | 258.72K | 239.06K | 182.43K | 141.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 489.75K | 464.70K | 440.82K | 302.75K | 171.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 254.41K | 227.71K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 222.85K | 205.98K | – | 120.32K | 30.38K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD reported net assets of £141.04K for 2025. That compares with £182.43K in 2024, a change of -22.69%.
AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD reported total assets of £171.42K for 2025. That compares with £302.75K in 2024, a change of -43.38%.
AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD reported cash in bank of £227.71K for 2022. That compares with £254.41K in 2021, a change of -10.50%.
AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AURA ESSENTIAL OILS LTD's net assets fell by 41%, total assets fell by 61.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £239.06K to £141.04K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.