Active

AURA JEWELLERY LTD Financials

Company number
08131457Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Parchment Street, Winchester SO23 8AT
Incorporated
05/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£91.48K2024
16.41%vs 2023

2023: £78.58K

Total Assets

£161.31K2024
1.66%vs 2023

2023: £158.67K

Cash in Bank

£23.78K2024
-21.26%vs 2023

2023: £30.20K

Total Liabilities

£69.83K2024
-12.81%vs 2023

2023: £80.09K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, AURA JEWELLERY LTD reported net assets of £91.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £161.31K, cash in bank of £23.78K and total liabilities of £69.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £78.58K in 2023 to £91.48K in 2024 (16.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£91.48K2024
16.41%from £78.58K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AURA JEWELLERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£192.09K2022£91.48K2024
-52.4%vs 2022

-31% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.48K2022£23.78K2024
-79.8%vs 2022

-55% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£260.39K2022£161.31K2024
-38.1%vs 2022

-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£68.30K2022£69.83K2024
+2.2%vs 2022

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2.2%

£68.30K in 2022 to £69.83K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-79.8%

£117.48K in 2022 to £23.78K in 2024

AURA JEWELLERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AURA JEWELLERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.29%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
34.06%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.74%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AURA JEWELLERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£146.78K192.09K78.58K91.48K
Total Assets£222.80K260.39K158.67K161.31K
Cash in Bank£47.58K117.48K30.20K23.78K
Total Liabilities£76.01K68.30K80.09K69.83K
Employees6655

AURA JEWELLERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AURA JEWELLERY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AURA JEWELLERY LTD reported net assets of £91.48K for 2024. That compares with £78.58K in 2023, a change of 16.41%.

AURA JEWELLERY LTD reported total assets of £161.31K for 2024. That compares with £158.67K in 2023, a change of 1.66%.

AURA JEWELLERY LTD reported cash in bank of £23.78K for 2024. That compares with £30.20K in 2023, a change of -21.26%.

AURA JEWELLERY LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AURA JEWELLERY LTD's net assets fell by 52.4%, cash in bank fell by 79.8%, total assets fell by 38.1% and total liabilities rose by 2.2%. Net assets contracted at 31% a year across the two years to 2024, from £192.09K to £91.48K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.