Active

AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12459481Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-3 College Yard, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2LB
Incorporated
12/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.00M2025
-47.81%vs 2024

2024: £-1.36M

Total Assets

£2.33K2025
-33.34%vs 2024

2024: £3.50K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.33K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.36M in 2024 to £-2.00M in 2025 (-47.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.00M2025
-47.81%from £-1.36M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-402.40K2023£-2.00M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£0.002023£2.33K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-85,975.80%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-135.64K-243.36K-402.40K-1.36M-2.00M
Total Assets£––0.003.50K2.33K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44456

AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.00M for 2025. That compares with £-1.36M in 2024, a change of -47.81%.

What total assets did AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.33K for 2025. That compares with £3.50K in 2024, a change of -33.34%.

How many people does AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED employ?

toggle

AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2). AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-402.40K in 2023 against £-2.00M in 2025 and total assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £2.33K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of AURAYA SYSTEMS UK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.