Active

AUSTINHAWK LTD Financials

Company number
07887392Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-2, Swan Court East Street, Andover SP10 1EZ
Incorporated
20/12/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£330.35K2023
6.72%vs 2022

2022: £309.54K

Employees

152023
+1vs 2022

2022: 14

In 2023, AUSTINHAWK LTD reported net assets of £330.35K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £309.54K in 2022 to £330.35K in 2023 (6.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£330.35K2023
6.72%from £309.54K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures AUSTINHAWK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£275.92K2021£330.35K2023
+19.7%vs 2021

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+19.7%

£275.92K in 2021 to £330.35K in 2023

Every measure that changed in AUSTINHAWK LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUSTINHAWK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£275.92K309.54K330.35K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151415

AUSTINHAWK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AUSTINHAWK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUSTINHAWK LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did AUSTINHAWK LTD report in 2023?

toggle

AUSTINHAWK LTD reported net assets of £330.35K for 2023. That compares with £309.54K in 2022, a change of 6.72%.

How many people does AUSTINHAWK LTD employ?

toggle

AUSTINHAWK LTD reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.

How have AUSTINHAWK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, AUSTINHAWK LTD's net assets rose by 19.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £275.92K to £330.35K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 15 in 2023.

Which years of AUSTINHAWK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.