Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD Financials

Company number
11507418Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Granville Square, 75a High Street, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 8AE
Incorporated
08/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£36.41K2025
865.94%vs 2024

2024: £-4.75K

Total Assets

£55.45K2025
3.67%vs 2024

2024: £53.49K

Total Liabilities

£19.05K2025
-67.30%vs 2024

2024: £58.24K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD reported net assets of £36.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.45K and total liabilities of £19.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-4.75K in 2024 to £36.41K in 2025 (865.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.41K2025
865.94%from £-4.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.65%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
34.35%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-48.11K61.25K-4.75K36.41K
Total Assets£179.01K–53.49K55.45K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£227.12K–58.24K19.05K
Employees8934

AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD reported net assets of £36.41K for 2025. That compares with £-4.75K in 2024, a change of 865.94%.

What total assets did AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD reported total assets of £55.45K for 2025. That compares with £53.49K in 2024, a change of 3.67%.

What total liabilities did AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £19.05K for 2025. That compares with £58.24K in 2024, a change of -67.30%.

How many people does AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD employ?

toggle

AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of AUSTINS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.