AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08327127CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £60.43K
Total Assets
2025: £14.95K
Cash in Bank
2025: £24.22K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £49.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.48K and cash in bank of £9.35K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £24.22K in 2025 to £9.35K in 2026 (-61.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-47.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+75%
4 in 2024 to 7 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-72.7%
£34.22K in 2024 to £9.35K in 2026
AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 392.97%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 74.92%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.52K | 12.68K | 30.75K | 60.43K | 49.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.09K | 26.01K | 19.08K | 14.95K | 12.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.64K | 17.57K | 34.22K | 24.22K | 9.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £49.06K for 2026. That compares with £60.43K in 2025, a change of -18.82%.
AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £12.48K for 2026. That compares with £14.95K in 2025, a change of -16.49%.
AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.35K for 2026. That compares with £24.22K in 2025, a change of -61.38%.
AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, AUTHENTIC DIGITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 59.5%, cash in bank fell by 72.7%, total assets fell by 34.6% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £30.75K to £49.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.